Google.Ro - Info

google receives about 1,540,893 unique visitors and 20,216,521 (13.12 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $12,327.15/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $108,248,571.95. According to Alexa Traffic Rank google.ro is ranked number 240 in the world and 0.3348% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 6. Site is hosted in Mountain View, CA, 94043, United States and links to network IP address 216.58.216.227.

About - Google.Ro

WRITE something about your site.

Earnings Report

Website Value:
$108,248,571.95
Daily Revenue:
$12,327.15
Monthly Revenue:
$369,814.50
Yearly Revenue:
$4,499,409.75
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Traffic Report

Daily Unique Visitors:
1,540,893
Monthly Unique Visitors:
46,226,790
Daily Pageviews:
20,216,521 (13.12 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
240 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.3348% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
7,165
Average Load Time:
(936 ms) 71 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by Country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Romania 90.9%94.1%1
United Kingdom 1.4%1.2%621
Germany 1.0%0.9%1108
China 0.7%0.2%6558
Italy 0.7%0.4%1018
Netherlands 0.6%0.2%647
France 0.5%0.4%1795
Spain 0.5%0.5%1259

Contributing Subdomains

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
google.ro
99.52%94.82%12.42
translate.google.ro
5.07%5.00%12.8
books.google.ro
0.48%0.07%1.8
scholar.google.ro
0.27%0.08%3.8
OTHER
0%0.04%0

Search Engine Report

Google PageRank:
PageRank 6 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  
Google Backlinks:
84,400,000
Google Indexed Pages:
96,400
Yahoo Backlinks:
76,952,727
Yahoo Indexed Pages:
98,318
Bing Backlinks:
84,708,241
Bing Indexed Pages:
102,927

Domain Overview

SEMrush google.ro
Domain:
  google.ro
Rank:
  133830
Organic Keywords:
  48
Organic Traffic:
  7,966
Organic Cost:
  $32.00
Adwords Keywords:
  n/a
Adwords Traffic:
  n/a
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Social Report

Facebook likes:
  13,776
Facebook shares:
  31,380
Facebook comments:
  5,639
FB comments box:
  4
Facebook clicks:
  548
Facebook total:
  50,795
Tweets:
  9
Google +:
  3,753
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  4,096
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  7

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  95
Vendor reliability:
  95
Privacy:
  95
Child safety:
  92

Site Categories (dmoz)

C─âutare/Motoare

Server Report

Server location
Server IP:
216.58.216.227
ASN:
AS15169 
ISP:
Google Inc. 
Server Location:
Mountain View
CA
94043
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 216.58.216.227

Http Header

HTTP/1.0 200 OK
Date: Fri, 22 May 2015 09:16:38 GMT
Expires: -1
Cache-Control: private, max-age=0
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=ISO-8859-2
Set-Cookie: PREF=ID=a3fea5d8551f04fd:FF=0:TM=1432286198:LM=1432286198:S=CvvMqyATFC042vZV; expires=Sun, 21-May-2017 09:16:38 GMT; path=/; domain=.google.ro
Set-Cookie: NID=67=i1WDJdHhBnLApVZDGO3nHdRXEW3RvwkUkkwSGa1eiyTrGYF-ssJjBHncLY8H1-T4MnDAaxwURuy3CfKWK9rZbh6llKvJY-2NHTajqi3_IUO-l4ACJ9It1JYywvVhu424; expires=Sat, 21-Nov-2015 09:16:38 GMT; path=/; domain=.google.ro; HttpOnly
P3P: CP="This is not a P3P policy! See http://www.google.com/support/accounts/bin/answer.py?hl=en&answer=151657 for more info."
Server: gws
X-XSS-Protection: 1; mode=block
X-Frame-Options: SAMEORIGIN
Alternate-Protocol: 80:quic,p=0
Accept-Ranges: none
Vary: Accept-Encoding

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
SOA 60
Mname ns2.google.com
Rname dns-admin.google.com
Serial Number 94261849
Refresh 900
Retry 900
Expire 1800
Minimum TTL 0
TXT 300
MX alt1.aspmx.l.google.com 600
MX alt3.aspmx.l.google.com 600
MX alt2.aspmx.l.google.com 600
MX alt4.aspmx.l.google.com 600
MX aspmx.l.google.com 600
AAAA 300
A 216.58.216.227 298
NS ns2.google.com 3597
NS ns4.google.com 3597
NS ns1.google.com 3597
NS ns3.google.com 3597

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
 
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.rotld.ro...
\Error - could not open a connection to whois.rotld.ro
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
google.ro widget
Last update was 69 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.